In fact, there is a [[Orig. 2 Am.Jur. The Authority receives complaints from law enforcement agencies, governmental agencies, community groups, industry members, elected officials and members of the public. Page14]] list items of information which the board may legitimately secure in order to provide for the orderly administration and regulation of the state's liquor business. 14/By way of comparison, RCW 41.06.250 ( 25, chapter 1, Laws of 1961) provides: "(1) Solicitation for or payment to any partisan, political organization or for any partisan, political purpose of any compulsory assessment or involuntary contribution is prohibited. As noted earlier, purely substantive enactments of law must be left to the legislative body of the state as defined in Article II, 1 (Amendment 7) of the state constitution.