According to 24 CFR 570.208(a)(3), "If two or more rental buildings being assisted are or will be located on the same or contiguous properties, and the buildings will be under common ownership and management, the grouped buildings may be considered for this purpose as a single structure." However, there must be an address entered for each assisted unit in an IDIS activity. See Note C below.